Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting LOVERAMICS’ website: www.loveramics.com. Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used on this website.

GENERAL POLICY

LOVERAMICS is committed to protecting your personal data privacy in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of Peoples’ Republic of China and internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.

DATA COLLECTION AND USE

To contact us online to ask for information on our services or to sign up for the newsletter, the types of personally identifiable information that may be collected at these pages include: name and e-mail address.

The data above will be used by LOVERAMICS only for the purposes stated in the respective screens on which LOVERAMICS invites you to provide your data and in accordance with this policy statement. LOVERAMICS will only use the information provided for the stated purposes.

LOVERAMICS does not collect any personal data from you during your browsing of www.loveramics.com. When you visit www.loveramics.com, LOVERAMICS records your visit only as a "hit" and does not collect any personal data from you. The "hit" information is to allow LOVERAMICS to compile general statistics to show the daily number of visitors to www.loveramics.com. LOVERAMICS uses this information only for preparing general statistics on the traffic and usage of www.loveramics.com.

DATA SECURITY

Once LOVERAMICS has obtained your personal data, they will be maintained securely in our system. Only authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to those personal data. LOVERAMICS will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.
 
COOKIES

This website, www.loveramics.com, does not use "cookies" to personally identify you, it may use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites.
 
Cookies are text files that may be placed in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

LOVERAMICS may from time to time deliver to you newsletter or direct marketing materials based on your personal data provided to us. If you no longer wish to receive such correspondence from us in the future, please send an email to info@loveramics.com from the address you would like to be removed.